Programme

Programme Book

See the entire run of performances, activities, talks, food traders, and more in the digital edition of our Programme Book, also available as a takeaway souvenier in print onsite. Or, you can take a look at the Camp experience at a glance below and explore your specific interests by category.

Check It Out

Music

Friday

  • Bastille
  • Alesso
  • Ella Eyre
  • MistaJam
  • Roosevelt
  • Hollie Cook
  • Will Varley
  • Kayper
  • No Limit Street Band

After Dark on the Creator Stage Curated by Sofar Sounds

  • To Kill A King
  • Kudu Blue
  • ENNÈ

Late Night at the Roller Disco Curated by Rinse FM

  • Horse Meat Disco

Saturday

  • Lorde
  • Steve Angello
  • RÜFÜS DU SOL
  • Sam Divine
  • Afriquoi
  • The Turbans
  • L.A. Salami
  • The Ceilidh Liberation Front
  • London Astrobeat Orchestra
  • BYOB
  • Let Drum Beat

After Dark on the Creator Stage Curated by Sofar Sounds

  • SuperGlu
  • Lydia Kitto
  • Acantha Lang

Late Night at the Roller Disco Curated by Rinse FM

  • Crazy Cousinz
  • Scott Garcia & Sticky
more details

Activities

All Weekend

  • Outdoor Adventures
  • Big Tree climbing
  • Climbing wall
  • Foraging
  • Zipwiring
  • Paddleboarding
  • Lake swimming
  • Water trampoline
  • Assault course
  • Bungee trampoline
  • Bubble ball
  • Axe throwing
  • The Social Club
  • Muggle Quidditch
  • The Hungry Games
  • Disco Fort Ball
  • Authenticity Arena
  • Scavenger Hunt
  • Giant Connect Four
  • Quizzes
  • Swing ball
  • Badminton
  • Musical benches
  • Comedy
  • DJs and dancing
  • Ruddy Good Rounders
  • Table tennis
  • Take on a Pro
  • Box Ball
  • Races
  • Disco
  • Dance Off
  • Wellness and Fitness
  • Outdoor yoga
  • Stand up paddleboard yoga
  • WildFitness
  • Meditation be Re:Mind Studio
  • FRAME dance & fitness classes
  • Self defense
  • Gong therapy
  • Sound baths
  • Bodyism Blueprint
  • Boxing
  • Boys of Yoga
  • Hip Hop Yoga
  • Wellness talks
  • Tai chi
  • Meditation & mindfulness
  • Cross country runs
  • The Roller Disco
  • Roller skating
  • Late night disco
  • Crafts
  • Tie dying
  • Pottery
  • Face painting
  • Macrame
  • Basket weaving
  • Pyrography
  • Flower crown making
  • Arm knitting
  • Marbling
  • Postcard making
  • Sports
  • Archery
  • Dodgeball
  • Football
  • Basketball
  • Softball
  • Cricket
  • Volleyball
  • Crazy golf
  • Ultimate frisbee
  • Croquet
  • Creator’s Cup Football Tournament
  • Games
  • Tug of war
  • Lakeside rambling
  • Ghost stories
  • Hooping
  • Bubble ball
  • Music Workshops
  • DJ classes
  • Beatboxing
  • Drum circles
  • Talks & Learning
  • School of the Wild
  • Campfire Cookery School
  • Fireside chats
  • Storytelling
  • Bushcraft & survival skills classes
  • Wild medicine walks
  • how to: Academy talks
more details